Golden Globes 2010

BEST FILM (DRAMA)
Avatar

BEST FILM (MUSICAL OR COMEDY)
The Hangover

BEST DIRECTOR
James Cameron (Avatar)

BEST ACTOR (DRAMA)
Jeff Bridges (Crazy Heart)

BEST ACTRESS (DRAMA)
Sandra Bullock (The Blind Side)

BEST ACTOR (MUSICAL OR COMEDY)
Robert Downey Jr (Sherlock Holmes)

BEST ACTRESS (MUSICAL OR COMEDY)
Meryl Streep (Julie & Julia)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Christoph Waltz (Inglourious Basterds)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Mo’Nique (Precious)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
The White Ribbon (Germany)

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
Up

BEST SCREENPLAY
Jason Reitman, Sheldon Turner (Up In The Air)

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
The Weary Kind (Crazy Heart)

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
Michael Giacchino (Up)

BEST FILM (DRAMA)

Avatar
The Hurt Locker
Precious
Up In The Air
Inglourious Basterds

BEST FILM (MUSICAL OR COMEDY)

The Hangover
(500) Days of Summer
It’s Complicated
Julie & Julia
Nine

BEST DIRECTOR

James Cameron (Avatar)
Kathryn Bigelow (The Hurt Locker)
Clint Eastwood (Invictus)
Jason Reitman (Up In The Air)
Quentin Tarantino (Inglourious Basterds)

BEST ACTOR (DRAMA)

Jeff Bridges (Crazy Heart)
George Clooney (Up In The Air)
Colin Firth (A Single Man)
Morgan Freeman (Invictus)
Tobey Maguire (Brothers)

BEST ACTRESS (DRAMA)

Sandra Bullock (The Blind Side)
Emily Blunt (The Young Victoria)
Helen Mirren (The Last Station)
Carey Mulligan (An Education)
Gabourey Sidibe (Precious)

BEST ACTOR (MUSICAL OR COMEDY)

Robert Downey Jr (Sherlock Holmes)
Matt Damon (The Informant!)
Daniel Day-Lewis (Nine)
Joseph Gordon-Levitt (500 Days of Summer)
Michael Stuhlbarg (A Serious Man)

BEST ACTRESS (MUSICAL OR COMEDY)

Meryl Streep (Julie & Julia)
Sandra Bullock (The Proposal)
Marion Cotillard (Nine)
Julia Roberts (Duplicity)
Meryl Streep (It’s Complicated)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Christoph Waltz (Inglourious Basterds)
Matt Damon (Invictus)
Woody Harrelson (The Messenger)
Stanley Tucci (The Lovely Bones)
Christopher Plummer (The Last Station)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Mo’Nique (Precious)
Penelope Cruz (Nine)
Vera Farmiga (Up in the Air)
Anna Kendrick (Up in the Air)
Julianne Moore (A Single Man)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

The White Ribbon (Germany)
Baaria (Italy)
Broken Embraces (Spain)
The Maid (Chile)
A Prophet (France)

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

Up
Cloudy With A Chance of Meatballs
Coraline
Fantastic Mr Fox
The Princess and the Frog

BEST SCREENPLAY

Jason Reitman, Sheldon Turner (Up In The Air)
Neill Blomkamp, Terri Tatchell (District 9)
Mark Boal (The Hurt Locker)
Nancy Meyers (It’s Complicated)
Quentin Tarantino (Inglourious Basterds)

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

The Weary Kind (Crazy Heart)
Cinema Italiano (Nine)
I Want To Come Home (Everybody’s Fine)
I Will See You (Avatar)
Winter (Brothers)

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

Michael Giacchino (Up)
Marvin Hamlisch (The Informant!)
James Horner (Avatar)
Abel Korzeniowski (A Single Man)
Karen O, Carter Burwell (Where The Wild Things Are)

Leave a comment



Please note our disclaimer relating to comments submitted. Please do not post pretending to be another person. Nouse is not responsible for user-submitted content.